Sunset Lanes · Tuesday 6:45 pm

Tuesday Night Mixed

Week 10 of 30 · Nov 10, 2026 · Handicap 90% of 220 · 2026-27

Lane assignments · week 11, Nov 17, 2026

1-23-45-67-8
3 – 76 – 48 – 25 – 1

Team standings

Place#TeamWonLost%Pins + hdcpHigh gameHigh series
17The Ten Pins472367.125,9179532705
24Lucky Strikes422860.026,0139952768
36Alley Cats383254.326,0519372749
48Kingpins353550.025,8359412730
53Gutter Gang343648.625,6969182645
62Split Happens294141.425,7309352669
75Spare Parts284240.025,6269322677
81Pin Pals274338.625,2679462620

Review of week 10

1-2
Kingpins86286285625800
Lucky Strikes86391885726387
3-4
Spare Parts86883182025192
The Ten Pins93178787525935
5-6
Pin Pals83986781525212
Alley Cats89981889426115
7-8
Gutter Gang85786485925803
Split Happens83686987125764

Top scores · week 10

Team scratch game

  1. 774The Ten Pins
  2. 763Alley Cats
  3. 747Lucky Strikes

Team scratch series

  1. 2203Alley Cats
  2. 2125Lucky Strikes
  3. 2122The Ten Pins

Team handicap game

  1. 931The Ten Pins
  2. 918Lucky Strikes
  3. 899Alley Cats

Team handicap series

  1. 2638Lucky Strikes
  2. 2611Alley Cats
  3. 2593The Ten Pins

Men · scratch game

  1. 238Hal Morales
  2. 233Steve Larsen
  3. 218Ray Becker

Men · scratch series

  1. 642Gary Becker
  2. 632Steve Larsen
  3. 608Ray Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 258Bob Schultz
  2. 258Hal Morales
  3. 251Walt Larsen

Men · handicap series

  1. 697Bob Schultz
  2. 687Jim Morales
  3. 681Gary Becker

Women · scratch game

  1. 206Donna Novak
  2. 204Cindy Brennan
  3. 200Joan Okafor

Women · scratch series

  1. 586Cindy Brennan
  2. 547Nancy Dietz
  3. 542Jean Petrov

Women · handicap game

  1. 252Rita Hughes
  2. 252Deb Brennan
  3. 250Lori Sato
  4. 250Donna Novak

Women · handicap series

  1. 703Deb Brennan
  2. 681Lori Sato
  3. 678Barb Sato

Season high scores

Team scratch game

  1. 794Lucky Strikes
  2. 793The Ten Pins
  3. 792Alley Cats

Team scratch series

  1. 2326Alley Cats
  2. 2207Alley Cats
  3. 2203Alley Cats

Team handicap game

  1. 995Lucky Strikes
  2. 985Lucky Strikes
  3. 953The Ten Pins

Team handicap series

  1. 2768Lucky Strikes
  2. 2753Lucky Strikes
  3. 2749Alley Cats

Men · scratch game

  1. 252Steve Larsen
  2. 245Steve Larsen
  3. 242Hal Morales
  4. 242Hal Morales

Men · scratch series

  1. 676Steve Larsen
  2. 660Gary Becker
  3. 651Gary Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 280Steve Larsen
  2. 274Walt Larsen
  3. 266Rick Fischer

Men · handicap series

  1. 739Walt Larsen
  2. 731Russ Schultz
  3. 728Steve Larsen

Women · scratch game

  1. 227Joan Okafor
  2. 226Jean Petrov
  3. 225Carol Ramos

Women · scratch series

  1. 617Cindy Brennan
  2. 608Joan Okafor
  3. 604Nancy Dietz

Women · handicap game

  1. 281Carol Ramos
  2. 278Jean Petrov
  3. 272Joan Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 751Jean Petrov
  2. 745Carol Ramos
  3. 743Joan Okafor
  4. 743Joan Okafor

Every bowler's average

#BowlerTeamAvgHdcpGmsHigh
1Steve LarsenLucky Strikes2081027252
2Gary BeckerSplit Happens2061230239
3Phil FischerThe Ten Pins2021627232
4Ray BeckerAlley Cats1962130241
5Hal MoralesThe Ten Pins1962130242
6Cindy BrennanAlley Cats1902730215
7Nancy DietzSpare Parts1872930221
8Jean PetrovThe Ten Pins1793630226
9Karen NovakSplit Happens1773827206
10Joan OkaforLucky Strikes1744130227
11Ken LindqvistAlley Cats1714427218
12Donna NovakAlley Cats1714424206
13Tom LindqvistSplit Happens1674727217
14Carol RamosLucky Strikes1674727225
15Russ SchultzKingpins1635130207
16Sue HughesPin Pals1595430200
17Rita HughesSpare Parts1575630196
18Walt LarsenKingpins1575630195
19Patty PetrovGutter Gang1565727184
20Pam OkaforKingpins1536030185
21Mike DoylePin Pals1506327198
22Jim MoralesGutter Gang1456730185
23Barb SatoGutter Gang1436930174
24Ed DoyleSpare Parts1436930175
25Rick FischerGutter Gang1436927194
26Al KowalskiSpare Parts1417127188
27Linda DietzPin Pals1407224179
28Bob SchultzLucky Strikes1397230186
29Deb BrennanSplit Happens1377430195
30Gail RamosKingpins1357630172
31Dave KowalskiPin Pals1318030185
32Lori SatoThe Ten Pins1288227166

Team rosters

1 – Pin Pals

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Dave Kowalski131803,93630420386121164115400
Sue Hughes159544,78730493459136141168445
Mike Doyle150634,07027460429160144119423
Linda Dietz140723,38124426398153149144446

2 – Split Happens

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Gary Becker206126,18730644610217209216642
Karen Novak177384,77927561530161147173481
Tom Lindqvist167474,53227508477112190166468
Deb Brennan137744,12730427393176153146475

3 – Gutter Gang

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Rick Fischer143693,87227448417a133a133a133399
Patty Petrov156574,23327477446a146a146a146438
Jim Morales145674,37530443409166147170483
Barb Sato143694,31230440406148174146468

4 – Lucky Strikes

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Steve Larsen208105,63627634603184233215632
Carol Ramos167474,52727513482124177179480
Bob Schultz139724,18330437403184158133475
Joan Okafor174415,23830537503200179159538

5 – Spare Parts

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Al Kowalski141713,82027440409147115101363
Rita Hughes157564,71930495461196136143475
Ed Doyle143694,30830444410120170175465
Nancy Dietz187295,62130583549182187178547

6 – Alley Cats

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Ray Becker196215,88930612578205185218608
Donna Novak171444,12224522494178132206516
Ken Lindqvist171444,63027530499194161138493
Cindy Brennan190275,70130602568186204196586

7 – The Ten Pins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Phil Fischer202165,46227628597a192a192a192576
Jean Petrov179365,37330567533194172176542
Hal Morales196215,89530606572238153184575
Lori Sato128823,47227398367150113166429

8 – Kingpins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Walt Larsen157564,71230502468155157193505
Gail Ramos135764,06730421387124130151405
Russ Schultz163514,91030502468166166140472
Pam Okafor153604,61930463429173165128466

Type your name to see your games, average and handicap. This phone remembers you for next week.