Sunset Lanes · Tuesday 6:45 pm

Tuesday Night Mixed

Week 9 of 30 · Nov 3, 2026 · Handicap 90% of 220 · 2026-27

Lane assignments · week 10, Nov 10, 2026

1-23-45-67-8
8 – 45 – 71 – 63 – 2

Team standings

Place#TeamWonLost%Pins + hdcpHigh gameHigh series
17The Ten Pins472367.125,9179532705
24Lucky Strikes422860.026,0139952768
36Alley Cats383254.326,0519372749
48Kingpins353550.025,8359412730
53Gutter Gang343648.625,6969182645
62Split Happens294141.425,7309352669
75Spare Parts284240.025,6269322677
81Pin Pals274338.625,2679462620

Review of week 9

1-2
Spare Parts92981887326202
Split Happens88989688026655
3-4
Gutter Gang84789781025545
Lucky Strikes78284686324912
5-6
The Ten Pins95385885926707
Pin Pals86179882324820
7-8
Kingpins87680576724480
Alley Cats89392393327497

Top scores · week 9

Team scratch game

  1. 793The Ten Pins
  2. 792Alley Cats
  3. 721Split Happens

Team scratch series

  1. 2326Alley Cats
  2. 2190The Ten Pins
  3. 2140Split Happens

Team handicap game

  1. 953The Ten Pins
  2. 933Alley Cats
  3. 929Spare Parts

Team handicap series

  1. 2749Alley Cats
  2. 2670The Ten Pins
  3. 2665Split Happens

Men · scratch game

  1. 231Ray Becker
  2. 224Hal Morales
  3. 223Phil Fischer

Men · scratch series

  1. 651Gary Becker
  2. 632Hal Morales
  3. 619Ray Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 263Ken Lindqvist
  2. 254Ray Becker
  3. 249Russ Schultz

Men · handicap series

  1. 703Ken Lindqvist
  2. 698Hal Morales
  3. 696Gary Becker

Women · scratch game

  1. 207Jean Petrov
  2. 201Cindy Brennan
  3. 199Nancy Dietz

Women · scratch series

  1. 588Cindy Brennan
  2. 581Jean Petrov
  3. 552Nancy Dietz

Women · handicap game

  1. 254Rita Hughes
  2. 245Jean Petrov
  3. 237Pam Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 697Rita Hughes
  2. 695Jean Petrov
  3. 686Donna Novak

Season high scores

Team scratch game

  1. 794Lucky Strikes
  2. 793The Ten Pins
  3. 792Alley Cats

Team scratch series

  1. 2326Alley Cats
  2. 2207Alley Cats
  3. 2203Alley Cats

Team handicap game

  1. 995Lucky Strikes
  2. 985Lucky Strikes
  3. 953The Ten Pins

Team handicap series

  1. 2768Lucky Strikes
  2. 2753Lucky Strikes
  3. 2749Alley Cats

Men · scratch game

  1. 252Steve Larsen
  2. 245Steve Larsen
  3. 242Hal Morales
  4. 242Hal Morales

Men · scratch series

  1. 676Steve Larsen
  2. 660Gary Becker
  3. 651Gary Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 280Steve Larsen
  2. 274Walt Larsen
  3. 266Rick Fischer

Men · handicap series

  1. 739Walt Larsen
  2. 731Russ Schultz
  3. 728Steve Larsen

Women · scratch game

  1. 227Joan Okafor
  2. 226Jean Petrov
  3. 225Carol Ramos

Women · scratch series

  1. 617Cindy Brennan
  2. 608Joan Okafor
  3. 604Nancy Dietz

Women · handicap game

  1. 281Carol Ramos
  2. 278Jean Petrov
  3. 272Joan Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 751Jean Petrov
  2. 745Carol Ramos
  3. 743Joan Okafor
  4. 743Joan Okafor

Every bowler's average

#BowlerTeamAvgHdcpGmsHigh
1Steve LarsenLucky Strikes2081027252
2Gary BeckerSplit Happens2061230239
3Phil FischerThe Ten Pins2021627232
4Ray BeckerAlley Cats1962130241
5Hal MoralesThe Ten Pins1962130242
6Cindy BrennanAlley Cats1902730215
7Nancy DietzSpare Parts1872930221
8Jean PetrovThe Ten Pins1793630226
9Karen NovakSplit Happens1773827206
10Joan OkaforLucky Strikes1744130227
11Ken LindqvistAlley Cats1714427218
12Donna NovakAlley Cats1714424206
13Tom LindqvistSplit Happens1674727217
14Carol RamosLucky Strikes1674727225
15Russ SchultzKingpins1635130207
16Sue HughesPin Pals1595430200
17Rita HughesSpare Parts1575630196
18Walt LarsenKingpins1575630195
19Patty PetrovGutter Gang1565727184
20Pam OkaforKingpins1536030185
21Mike DoylePin Pals1506327198
22Jim MoralesGutter Gang1456730185
23Barb SatoGutter Gang1436930174
24Ed DoyleSpare Parts1436930175
25Rick FischerGutter Gang1436927194
26Al KowalskiSpare Parts1417127188
27Linda DietzPin Pals1407224179
28Bob SchultzLucky Strikes1397230186
29Deb BrennanSplit Happens1377430195
30Gail RamosKingpins1357630172
31Dave KowalskiPin Pals1318030185
32Lori SatoThe Ten Pins1288227166

Team rosters

1 – Pin Pals

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Dave Kowalski131803,93630420386129106162397
Sue Hughes159544,78730493459152144136432
Mike Doyle150634,07027460429184152129465
Linda Dietz140723,38124426398a129a129a129387

2 – Split Happens

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Gary Becker206126,18730644610222211218651
Karen Novak177384,77927561530a169a169a169507
Tom Lindqvist167474,53227508477175183173531
Deb Brennan137744,12730427393148158145451

3 – Gutter Gang

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Rick Fischer143693,87227448417150174124448
Patty Petrov156574,23327477446140169134443
Jim Morales145674,37530443409141157132430
Barb Sato143694,31230440406151132155438

4 – Lucky Strikes

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Steve Larsen208105,63627634603a198a198a198594
Carol Ramos167474,52727513482a158a158a158474
Bob Schultz139724,18330437403113137151401
Joan Okafor174415,23830537503142182185509

5 – Spare Parts

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Al Kowalski141713,82027440409173109137419
Rita Hughes157564,71930495461178149196523
Ed Doyle143694,30830444410154156141451
Nancy Dietz187295,62130583549199179174552

6 – Alley Cats

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Ray Becker196215,88930612578202231186619
Donna Novak171444,12224522494171189191551
Ken Lindqvist171444,63027530499189161218568
Cindy Brennan190275,70130602568190201197588

7 – The Ten Pins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Phil Fischer202165,46227628597223207186616
Jean Petrov179365,37330567533207181193581
Hal Morales196215,89530606572224196212632
Lori Sato128823,47227398367139114108361

8 – Kingpins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Walt Larsen157564,71230502468159166112437
Gail Ramos135764,06730421387101125141367
Russ Schultz163514,91030502468200133141474
Pam Okafor153604,61930463429178143135456

Type your name to see your games, average and handicap. This phone remembers you for next week.