Sunset Lanes · Tuesday 6:45 pm

Tuesday Night Mixed

Week 8 of 30 · Oct 27, 2026 · Handicap 90% of 220 · 2026-27

Lane assignments · week 9, Nov 3, 2026

1-23-45-67-8
5 – 23 – 47 – 18 – 6

Team standings

Place#TeamWonLost%Pins + hdcpHigh gameHigh series
17The Ten Pins472367.125,9179532705
24Lucky Strikes422860.026,0139952768
36Alley Cats383254.326,0519372749
48Kingpins353550.025,8359412730
53Gutter Gang343648.625,6969182645
62Split Happens294141.425,7309352669
75Spare Parts284240.025,6269322677
81Pin Pals274338.625,2679462620

Review of week 8

1-2
Gutter Gang88582590926193
Alley Cats88986186426144
3-4
Pin Pals86789482525864
Kingpins84394182126053
5-6
Spare Parts78983791425402
Lucky Strikes86890289826685
7-8
The Ten Pins89089185526365
Split Happens87983387625882

Top scores · week 8

Team scratch game

  1. 747Alley Cats
  2. 729The Ten Pins
  3. 727Lucky Strikes

Team scratch series

  1. 2188Alley Cats
  2. 2150The Ten Pins
  3. 2143Lucky Strikes

Team handicap game

  1. 941Kingpins
  2. 914Spare Parts
  3. 909Gutter Gang

Team handicap series

  1. 2668Lucky Strikes
  2. 2636The Ten Pins
  3. 2619Gutter Gang

Men · scratch game

  1. 239Gary Becker
  2. 233Steve Larsen
  3. 207Russ Schultz

Men · scratch series

  1. 641Steve Larsen
  2. 622Gary Becker
  3. 600Phil Fischer

Men · handicap game

  1. 262Mike Doyle
  2. 258Russ Schultz
  3. 254Gary Becker

Men · handicap series

  1. 699Mike Doyle
  2. 682Jim Morales
  3. 682Russ Schultz

Women · scratch game

  1. 215Cindy Brennan
  2. 206Carol Ramos
  3. 205Joan Okafor

Women · scratch series

  1. 584Carol Ramos
  2. 573Cindy Brennan
  3. 573Jean Petrov

Women · handicap game

  1. 256Carol Ramos
  2. 253Rita Hughes
  3. 247Joan Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 734Carol Ramos
  2. 694Rita Hughes
  3. 693Jean Petrov

Season high scores

Team scratch game

  1. 794Lucky Strikes
  2. 793The Ten Pins
  3. 792Alley Cats

Team scratch series

  1. 2326Alley Cats
  2. 2207Alley Cats
  3. 2203Alley Cats

Team handicap game

  1. 995Lucky Strikes
  2. 985Lucky Strikes
  3. 953The Ten Pins

Team handicap series

  1. 2768Lucky Strikes
  2. 2753Lucky Strikes
  3. 2749Alley Cats

Men · scratch game

  1. 252Steve Larsen
  2. 245Steve Larsen
  3. 242Hal Morales
  4. 242Hal Morales

Men · scratch series

  1. 676Steve Larsen
  2. 660Gary Becker
  3. 651Gary Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 280Steve Larsen
  2. 274Walt Larsen
  3. 266Rick Fischer

Men · handicap series

  1. 739Walt Larsen
  2. 731Russ Schultz
  3. 728Steve Larsen

Women · scratch game

  1. 227Joan Okafor
  2. 226Jean Petrov
  3. 225Carol Ramos

Women · scratch series

  1. 617Cindy Brennan
  2. 608Joan Okafor
  3. 604Nancy Dietz

Women · handicap game

  1. 281Carol Ramos
  2. 278Jean Petrov
  3. 272Joan Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 751Jean Petrov
  2. 745Carol Ramos
  3. 743Joan Okafor
  4. 743Joan Okafor

Every bowler's average

#BowlerTeamAvgHdcpGmsHigh
1Steve LarsenLucky Strikes2081027252
2Gary BeckerSplit Happens2061230239
3Phil FischerThe Ten Pins2021627232
4Ray BeckerAlley Cats1962130241
5Hal MoralesThe Ten Pins1962130242
6Cindy BrennanAlley Cats1902730215
7Nancy DietzSpare Parts1872930221
8Jean PetrovThe Ten Pins1793630226
9Karen NovakSplit Happens1773827206
10Joan OkaforLucky Strikes1744130227
11Ken LindqvistAlley Cats1714427218
12Donna NovakAlley Cats1714424206
13Tom LindqvistSplit Happens1674727217
14Carol RamosLucky Strikes1674727225
15Russ SchultzKingpins1635130207
16Sue HughesPin Pals1595430200
17Rita HughesSpare Parts1575630196
18Walt LarsenKingpins1575630195
19Patty PetrovGutter Gang1565727184
20Pam OkaforKingpins1536030185
21Mike DoylePin Pals1506327198
22Jim MoralesGutter Gang1456730185
23Barb SatoGutter Gang1436930174
24Ed DoyleSpare Parts1436930175
25Rick FischerGutter Gang1436927194
26Al KowalskiSpare Parts1417127188
27Linda DietzPin Pals1407224179
28Bob SchultzLucky Strikes1397230186
29Deb BrennanSplit Happens1377430195
30Gail RamosKingpins1357630172
31Dave KowalskiPin Pals1318030185
32Lori SatoThe Ten Pins1288227166

Team rosters

1 – Pin Pals

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Dave Kowalski131803,93630420386143120143406
Sue Hughes159544,78730493459139177143459
Mike Doyle150634,07027460429189198120507
Linda Dietz140723,38124426398129132152413

2 – Split Happens

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Gary Becker206126,18730644610239189194622
Karen Novak177384,77927561530173172197542
Tom Lindqvist167474,53227508477163185178526
Deb Brennan137744,12730427393128111131370

3 – Gutter Gang

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Rick Fischer143693,87227448417150160153463
Patty Petrov156574,23327477446166147182495
Jim Morales145674,37530443409163151158472
Barb Sato143694,31230440406139100149388

4 – Lucky Strikes

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Steve Larsen208105,63627634603191233217641
Carol Ramos167474,52727513482192186206584
Bob Schultz139724,18330437403105143126374
Joan Okafor174415,23830537503205165174544

5 – Spare Parts

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Al Kowalski141713,82027440409136153141430
Rita Hughes157564,71930495461150169192511
Ed Doyle143694,30830444410120111161392
Nancy Dietz187295,62130583549157178194529

6 – Alley Cats

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Ray Becker196215,88930612578198181204583
Donna Novak171444,12224522494161170170501
Ken Lindqvist171444,63027530499173174184531
Cindy Brennan190275,70130602568215194164573

7 – The Ten Pins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Phil Fischer202165,46227628597200206194600
Jean Petrov179365,37330567533191183199573
Hal Morales196215,89530606572185202169556
Lori Sato128823,47227398367152138131421

8 – Kingpins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Walt Larsen157564,71230502468181184139504
Gail Ramos135764,06730421387122124120366
Russ Schultz163514,91030502468156207166529
Pam Okafor153604,61930463429143185155483

Type your name to see your games, average and handicap. This phone remembers you for next week.