Sunset Lanes · Tuesday 6:45 pm

Tuesday Night Mixed

Week 7 of 30 · Oct 20, 2026 · Handicap 90% of 220 · 2026-27

Lane assignments · week 8, Oct 27, 2026

1-23-45-67-8
3 – 61 – 85 – 47 – 2

Team standings

Place#TeamWonLost%Pins + hdcpHigh gameHigh series
17The Ten Pins472367.125,9179532705
24Lucky Strikes422860.026,0139952768
36Alley Cats383254.326,0519372749
48Kingpins353550.025,8359412730
53Gutter Gang343648.625,6969182645
62Split Happens294141.425,7309352669
75Spare Parts284240.025,6269322677
81Pin Pals274338.625,2679462620

Review of week 7

1-2
Pin Pals86092883226205
Split Happens88181982825282
3-4
Alley Cats87280685825360
Spare Parts89885092926777
5-6
Kingpins82585985825424
Gutter Gang89683681225443
7-8
Lucky Strikes81983684825032
The Ten Pins83185484425295

Top scores · week 7

Team scratch game

  1. 731Alley Cats
  2. 707Split Happens
  3. 700Spare Parts

Team scratch series

  1. 2113Alley Cats
  2. 2052The Ten Pins
  3. 2006Split Happens

Team handicap game

  1. 929Spare Parts
  2. 928Pin Pals
  3. 896Gutter Gang

Team handicap series

  1. 2677Spare Parts
  2. 2620Pin Pals
  3. 2544Gutter Gang

Men · scratch game

  1. 245Steve Larsen
  2. 206Hal Morales
  3. 205Gary Becker

Men · scratch series

  1. 676Steve Larsen
  2. 584Gary Becker
  3. 583Ray Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 263Mike Doyle
  2. 259Steve Larsen
  3. 257Russ Schultz

Men · handicap series

  1. 718Steve Larsen
  2. 699Ed Doyle
  3. 687Russ Schultz

Women · scratch game

  1. 217Nancy Dietz
  2. 199Karen Novak
  3. 199Cindy Brennan

Women · scratch series

  1. 604Nancy Dietz
  2. 553Karen Novak
  3. 544Cindy Brennan

Women · handicap game

  1. 245Sue Hughes
  2. 245Nancy Dietz
  3. 244Lori Sato

Women · handicap series

  1. 699Sue Hughes
  2. 688Nancy Dietz
  3. 667Karen Novak

Season high scores

Team scratch game

  1. 794Lucky Strikes
  2. 793The Ten Pins
  3. 792Alley Cats

Team scratch series

  1. 2326Alley Cats
  2. 2207Alley Cats
  3. 2203Alley Cats

Team handicap game

  1. 995Lucky Strikes
  2. 985Lucky Strikes
  3. 953The Ten Pins

Team handicap series

  1. 2768Lucky Strikes
  2. 2753Lucky Strikes
  3. 2749Alley Cats

Men · scratch game

  1. 252Steve Larsen
  2. 245Steve Larsen
  3. 242Hal Morales
  4. 242Hal Morales

Men · scratch series

  1. 676Steve Larsen
  2. 660Gary Becker
  3. 651Gary Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 280Steve Larsen
  2. 274Walt Larsen
  3. 266Rick Fischer

Men · handicap series

  1. 739Walt Larsen
  2. 731Russ Schultz
  3. 728Steve Larsen

Women · scratch game

  1. 227Joan Okafor
  2. 226Jean Petrov
  3. 225Carol Ramos

Women · scratch series

  1. 617Cindy Brennan
  2. 608Joan Okafor
  3. 604Nancy Dietz

Women · handicap game

  1. 281Carol Ramos
  2. 278Jean Petrov
  3. 272Joan Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 751Jean Petrov
  2. 745Carol Ramos
  3. 743Joan Okafor
  4. 743Joan Okafor

Every bowler's average

#BowlerTeamAvgHdcpGmsHigh
1Steve LarsenLucky Strikes2081027252
2Gary BeckerSplit Happens2061230239
3Phil FischerThe Ten Pins2021627232
4Ray BeckerAlley Cats1962130241
5Hal MoralesThe Ten Pins1962130242
6Cindy BrennanAlley Cats1902730215
7Nancy DietzSpare Parts1872930221
8Jean PetrovThe Ten Pins1793630226
9Karen NovakSplit Happens1773827206
10Joan OkaforLucky Strikes1744130227
11Ken LindqvistAlley Cats1714427218
12Donna NovakAlley Cats1714424206
13Tom LindqvistSplit Happens1674727217
14Carol RamosLucky Strikes1674727225
15Russ SchultzKingpins1635130207
16Sue HughesPin Pals1595430200
17Rita HughesSpare Parts1575630196
18Walt LarsenKingpins1575630195
19Patty PetrovGutter Gang1565727184
20Pam OkaforKingpins1536030185
21Mike DoylePin Pals1506327198
22Jim MoralesGutter Gang1456730185
23Barb SatoGutter Gang1436930174
24Ed DoyleSpare Parts1436930175
25Rick FischerGutter Gang1436927194
26Al KowalskiSpare Parts1417127188
27Linda DietzPin Pals1407224179
28Bob SchultzLucky Strikes1397230186
29Deb BrennanSplit Happens1377430195
30Gail RamosKingpins1357630172
31Dave KowalskiPin Pals1318030185
32Lori SatoThe Ten Pins1288227166

Team rosters

1 – Pin Pals

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Dave Kowalski131803,93630420386122107132361
Sue Hughes159544,78730493459184192164540
Mike Doyle150634,07027460429158197116471
Linda Dietz140723,38124426398125161149435

2 – Split Happens

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Gary Becker206126,18730644610177202205584
Karen Novak177384,77927561530199191163553
Tom Lindqvist167474,53227508477183152164499
Deb Brennan137744,12730427393148100122370

3 – Gutter Gang

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Rick Fischer143693,87227448417145122136403
Patty Petrov156574,23327477446156166141463
Jim Morales145674,37530443409156151133440
Barb Sato143694,31230440406173131136440

4 – Lucky Strikes

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Steve Larsen208105,63627634603222209245676
Carol Ramos167474,52727513482156118130404
Bob Schultz139724,18330437403126160135421
Joan Okafor174415,23830537503144178167489

5 – Spare Parts

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Al Kowalski141713,82027440409143144163450
Rita Hughes157564,71930495461162140151453
Ed Doyle143694,30830444410174140169483
Nancy Dietz187295,62130583549190197217604

6 – Alley Cats

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Ray Becker196215,88930612578202187194583
Donna Novak171444,12224522494189157166512
Ken Lindqvist171444,63027530499a158a158a158474
Cindy Brennan190275,70130602568182163199544

7 – The Ten Pins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Phil Fischer202165,46227628597199190184573
Jean Petrov179365,37330567533154195181530
Hal Morales196215,89530606572180206162548
Lori Sato128823,47227398367139104158401

8 – Kingpins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Walt Larsen157564,71230502468135166168469
Gail Ramos135764,06730421387153117116386
Russ Schultz163514,91030502468155169204528
Pam Okafor153604,61930463429141166129436

Type your name to see your games, average and handicap. This phone remembers you for next week.