Sunset Lanes · Tuesday 6:45 pm

Tuesday Night Mixed

Week 6 of 30 · Oct 13, 2026 · Handicap 90% of 220 · 2026-27

Lane assignments · week 7, Oct 20, 2026

1-23-45-67-8
1 – 26 – 58 – 34 – 7

Team standings

Place#TeamWonLost%Pins + hdcpHigh gameHigh series
17The Ten Pins472367.125,9179532705
24Lucky Strikes422860.026,0139952768
36Alley Cats383254.326,0519372749
48Kingpins353550.025,8359412730
53Gutter Gang343648.625,6969182645
62Split Happens294141.425,7309352669
75Spare Parts284240.025,6269322677
81Pin Pals274338.625,2679462620

Review of week 6

1-2
Alley Cats84489087226065
The Ten Pins88985882325702
3-4
Lucky Strikes84984881425115
Split Happens74493580424832
5-6
Kingpins91888293027307
Spare Parts81383685925080
7-8
Gutter Gang84480987025235
Pin Pals81877488224742

Top scores · week 6

Team scratch game

  1. 767Split Happens
  2. 746Alley Cats
  3. 730The Ten Pins

Team scratch series

  1. 2174Alley Cats
  2. 2093The Ten Pins
  3. 2010Lucky Strikes

Team handicap game

  1. 935Split Happens
  2. 930Kingpins
  3. 890Alley Cats

Team handicap series

  1. 2730Kingpins
  2. 2606Alley Cats
  3. 2570The Ten Pins

Men · scratch game

  1. 242Hal Morales
  2. 228Phil Fischer
  3. 223Gary Becker

Men · scratch series

  1. 634Phil Fischer
  2. 618Steve Larsen
  3. 596Ray Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 260Hal Morales
  2. 255Jim Morales
  3. 252Mike Doyle

Men · handicap series

  1. 731Russ Schultz
  2. 727Walt Larsen
  3. 682Phil Fischer

Women · scratch game

  1. 207Cindy Brennan
  2. 197Karen Novak
  3. 187Nancy Dietz

Women · scratch series

  1. 617Cindy Brennan
  2. 548Nancy Dietz
  3. 515Carol Ramos

Women · handicap game

  1. 237Cindy Brennan
  2. 233Karen Novak
  3. 230Carol Ramos

Women · handicap series

  1. 707Cindy Brennan
  2. 656Gail Ramos
  3. 650Carol Ramos

Season high scores

Team scratch game

  1. 794Lucky Strikes
  2. 793The Ten Pins
  3. 792Alley Cats

Team scratch series

  1. 2326Alley Cats
  2. 2207Alley Cats
  3. 2203Alley Cats

Team handicap game

  1. 995Lucky Strikes
  2. 985Lucky Strikes
  3. 953The Ten Pins

Team handicap series

  1. 2768Lucky Strikes
  2. 2753Lucky Strikes
  3. 2749Alley Cats

Men · scratch game

  1. 252Steve Larsen
  2. 245Steve Larsen
  3. 242Hal Morales
  4. 242Hal Morales

Men · scratch series

  1. 676Steve Larsen
  2. 660Gary Becker
  3. 651Gary Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 280Steve Larsen
  2. 274Walt Larsen
  3. 266Rick Fischer

Men · handicap series

  1. 739Walt Larsen
  2. 731Russ Schultz
  3. 728Steve Larsen

Women · scratch game

  1. 227Joan Okafor
  2. 226Jean Petrov
  3. 225Carol Ramos

Women · scratch series

  1. 617Cindy Brennan
  2. 608Joan Okafor
  3. 604Nancy Dietz

Women · handicap game

  1. 281Carol Ramos
  2. 278Jean Petrov
  3. 272Joan Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 751Jean Petrov
  2. 745Carol Ramos
  3. 743Joan Okafor
  4. 743Joan Okafor

Every bowler's average

#BowlerTeamAvgHdcpGmsHigh
1Steve LarsenLucky Strikes2081027252
2Gary BeckerSplit Happens2061230239
3Phil FischerThe Ten Pins2021627232
4Ray BeckerAlley Cats1962130241
5Hal MoralesThe Ten Pins1962130242
6Cindy BrennanAlley Cats1902730215
7Nancy DietzSpare Parts1872930221
8Jean PetrovThe Ten Pins1793630226
9Karen NovakSplit Happens1773827206
10Joan OkaforLucky Strikes1744130227
11Ken LindqvistAlley Cats1714427218
12Donna NovakAlley Cats1714424206
13Tom LindqvistSplit Happens1674727217
14Carol RamosLucky Strikes1674727225
15Russ SchultzKingpins1635130207
16Sue HughesPin Pals1595430200
17Rita HughesSpare Parts1575630196
18Walt LarsenKingpins1575630195
19Patty PetrovGutter Gang1565727184
20Pam OkaforKingpins1536030185
21Mike DoylePin Pals1506327198
22Jim MoralesGutter Gang1456730185
23Barb SatoGutter Gang1436930174
24Ed DoyleSpare Parts1436930175
25Rick FischerGutter Gang1436927194
26Al KowalskiSpare Parts1417127188
27Linda DietzPin Pals1407224179
28Bob SchultzLucky Strikes1397230186
29Deb BrennanSplit Happens1377430195
30Gail RamosKingpins1357630172
31Dave KowalskiPin Pals1318030185
32Lori SatoThe Ten Pins1288227166

Team rosters

1 – Pin Pals

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Dave Kowalski131803,9363042038611884135337
Sue Hughes159544,78730493459144167166477
Mike Doyle150634,07027460429159126184469
Linda Dietz140723,38124426398a129a129a129387

2 – Split Happens

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Gary Becker206126,18730644610185223176584
Karen Novak177384,77927561530140197169506
Tom Lindqvist167474,53227508477136192171499
Deb Brennan137744,12730427393115155120390

3 – Gutter Gang

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Rick Fischer143693,87227448417162132138432
Patty Petrov156574,23327477446163160126449
Jim Morales145674,37530443409130108184422
Barb Sato143694,31230440406123143156422

4 – Lucky Strikes

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Steve Larsen208105,63627634603216219183618
Carol Ramos167474,52727513482185162168515
Bob Schultz139724,1833043740399139128366
Joan Okafor174415,23830537503182161168511

5 – Spare Parts

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Al Kowalski141713,82027440409139149134422
Rita Hughes157564,71930495461122163166451
Ed Doyle143694,30830444410139122145406
Nancy Dietz187295,62130583549186175187548

6 – Alley Cats

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Ray Becker196215,88930612578188217191596
Donna Novak171444,12224522494a160a160a160480
Ken Lindqvist171444,63027530499147164170481
Cindy Brennan190275,70130602568205205207617

7 – The Ten Pins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Phil Fischer202165,46227628597225181228634
Jean Petrov179365,37330567533181169161511
Hal Morales196215,89530606572192242161595
Lori Sato128823,47227398367132107114353

8 – Kingpins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Walt Larsen157564,71230502468187165186538
Gail Ramos135764,06730421387141145154440
Russ Schultz163514,91030502468189189182560
Pam Okafor153604,61930463429151133158442

Type your name to see your games, average and handicap. This phone remembers you for next week.