Sunset Lanes · Tuesday 6:45 pm

Tuesday Night Mixed

Week 5 of 30 · Oct 6, 2026 · Handicap 90% of 220 · 2026-27

Lane assignments · week 6, Oct 13, 2026

1-23-45-67-8
6 – 74 – 28 – 53 – 1

Team standings

Place#TeamWonLost%Pins + hdcpHigh gameHigh series
17The Ten Pins472367.125,9179532705
24Lucky Strikes422860.026,0139952768
36Alley Cats383254.326,0519372749
48Kingpins353550.025,8359412730
53Gutter Gang343648.625,6969182645
62Split Happens294141.425,7309352669
75Spare Parts284240.025,6269322677
81Pin Pals274338.625,2679462620

Review of week 5

1-2
Gutter Gang91887884926455
Spare Parts87586785625982
3-4
Pin Pals82381981324550
Lucky Strikes89388794427247
5-6
Alley Cats84491189326487
Split Happens83385084925320
7-8
Kingpins88783688826115
The Ten Pins80585183624922

Top scores · week 5

Team scratch game

  1. 768Lucky Strikes
  2. 764Alley Cats
  3. 699The Ten Pins

Team scratch series

  1. 2207Alley Cats
  2. 2196Lucky Strikes
  3. 2036The Ten Pins

Team handicap game

  1. 944Lucky Strikes
  2. 918Gutter Gang
  3. 911Alley Cats

Team handicap series

  1. 2724Lucky Strikes
  2. 2648Alley Cats
  3. 2645Gutter Gang

Men · scratch game

  1. 242Hal Morales
  2. 223Steve Larsen
  3. 219Gary Becker

Men · scratch series

  1. 631Gary Becker
  2. 630Steve Larsen
  3. 612Hal Morales

Men · handicap game

  1. 266Rick Fischer
  2. 265Ken Lindqvist
  3. 261Hal Morales

Men · handicap series

  1. 717Ken Lindqvist
  2. 687Mike Doyle
  3. 677Al Kowalski

Women · scratch game

  1. 227Joan Okafor
  2. 205Nancy Dietz
  3. 193Donna Novak
  4. 193Karen Novak

Women · scratch series

  1. 608Joan Okafor
  2. 591Nancy Dietz
  3. 554Cindy Brennan

Women · handicap game

  1. 272Joan Okafor
  2. 240Pam Okafor
  3. 239Barb Sato
  4. 239Donna Novak

Women · handicap series

  1. 743Joan Okafor
  2. 689Barb Sato
  3. 678Patty Petrov
  4. 678Nancy Dietz

Season high scores

Team scratch game

  1. 794Lucky Strikes
  2. 793The Ten Pins
  3. 792Alley Cats

Team scratch series

  1. 2326Alley Cats
  2. 2207Alley Cats
  3. 2203Alley Cats

Team handicap game

  1. 995Lucky Strikes
  2. 985Lucky Strikes
  3. 953The Ten Pins

Team handicap series

  1. 2768Lucky Strikes
  2. 2753Lucky Strikes
  3. 2749Alley Cats

Men · scratch game

  1. 252Steve Larsen
  2. 245Steve Larsen
  3. 242Hal Morales
  4. 242Hal Morales

Men · scratch series

  1. 676Steve Larsen
  2. 660Gary Becker
  3. 651Gary Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 280Steve Larsen
  2. 274Walt Larsen
  3. 266Rick Fischer

Men · handicap series

  1. 739Walt Larsen
  2. 731Russ Schultz
  3. 728Steve Larsen

Women · scratch game

  1. 227Joan Okafor
  2. 226Jean Petrov
  3. 225Carol Ramos

Women · scratch series

  1. 617Cindy Brennan
  2. 608Joan Okafor
  3. 604Nancy Dietz

Women · handicap game

  1. 281Carol Ramos
  2. 278Jean Petrov
  3. 272Joan Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 751Jean Petrov
  2. 745Carol Ramos
  3. 743Joan Okafor
  4. 743Joan Okafor

Every bowler's average

#BowlerTeamAvgHdcpGmsHigh
1Steve LarsenLucky Strikes2081027252
2Gary BeckerSplit Happens2061230239
3Phil FischerThe Ten Pins2021627232
4Ray BeckerAlley Cats1962130241
5Hal MoralesThe Ten Pins1962130242
6Cindy BrennanAlley Cats1902730215
7Nancy DietzSpare Parts1872930221
8Jean PetrovThe Ten Pins1793630226
9Karen NovakSplit Happens1773827206
10Joan OkaforLucky Strikes1744130227
11Ken LindqvistAlley Cats1714427218
12Donna NovakAlley Cats1714424206
13Tom LindqvistSplit Happens1674727217
14Carol RamosLucky Strikes1674727225
15Russ SchultzKingpins1635130207
16Sue HughesPin Pals1595430200
17Rita HughesSpare Parts1575630196
18Walt LarsenKingpins1575630195
19Patty PetrovGutter Gang1565727184
20Pam OkaforKingpins1536030185
21Mike DoylePin Pals1506327198
22Jim MoralesGutter Gang1456730185
23Barb SatoGutter Gang1436930174
24Ed DoyleSpare Parts1436930175
25Rick FischerGutter Gang1436927194
26Al KowalskiSpare Parts1417127188
27Linda DietzPin Pals1407224179
28Bob SchultzLucky Strikes1397230186
29Deb BrennanSplit Happens1377430195
30Gail RamosKingpins1357630172
31Dave KowalskiPin Pals1318030185
32Lori SatoThe Ten Pins1288227166

Team rosters

1 – Pin Pals

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Dave Kowalski131803,9363042038699144112355
Sue Hughes159544,78730493459172134182488
Mike Doyle150634,07027460429177147147471
Linda Dietz140723,38124426398111130108349

2 – Split Happens

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Gary Becker206126,18730644610219212200631
Karen Novak177384,77927561530166179193538
Tom Lindqvist167474,53227508477a157a157a157471
Deb Brennan137744,12730427393124135132391

3 – Gutter Gang

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Rick Fischer143693,87227448417194136106436
Patty Petrov156574,23327477446159168180507
Jim Morales145674,37530443409141136139416
Barb Sato143694,31230440406153167153473

4 – Lucky Strikes

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Steve Larsen208105,63627634603223192215630
Carol Ramos167474,52727513482186180169535
Bob Schultz139724,18330437403127139157423
Joan Okafor174415,23830537503181200227608

5 – Spare Parts

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Al Kowalski141713,82027440409188138138464
Rita Hughes157564,71930495461131142151424
Ed Doyle143694,30830444410122154156432
Nancy Dietz187295,62130583549205204182591

6 – Alley Cats

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Ray Becker196215,88930612578164177217558
Donna Novak171444,12224522494193179153525
Ken Lindqvist171444,63027530499163216191570
Cindy Brennan190275,70130602568177192185554

7 – The Ten Pins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Phil Fischer202165,46227628597203178199580
Jean Petrov179365,37330567533160158166484
Hal Morales196215,89530606572160242210612
Lori Sato128823,47227398367130121109360

8 – Kingpins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Walt Larsen157564,71230502468163148156467
Gail Ramos135764,06730421387147140155442
Russ Schultz163514,91030502468143148188479
Pam Okafor153604,61930463429182148137467

Type your name to see your games, average and handicap. This phone remembers you for next week.