Sunset Lanes · Tuesday 6:45 pm

Tuesday Night Mixed

Week 4 of 30 · Sep 29, 2026 · Handicap 90% of 220 · 2026-27

Lane assignments · week 5, Oct 6, 2026

1-23-45-67-8
3 – 51 – 46 – 28 – 7

Team standings

Place#TeamWonLost%Pins + hdcpHigh gameHigh series
17The Ten Pins472367.125,9179532705
24Lucky Strikes422860.026,0139952768
36Alley Cats383254.326,0519372749
48Kingpins353550.025,8359412730
53Gutter Gang343648.625,6969182645
62Split Happens294141.425,7309352669
75Spare Parts284240.025,6269322677
81Pin Pals274338.625,2679462620

Review of week 4

1-2
Alley Cats83693784726202
Lucky Strikes98590388027685
3-4
Spare Parts84789686326065
Pin Pals75687494625762
5-6
Gutter Gang85185586825744
The Ten Pins93681485026003
7-8
Kingpins90491087226867
Split Happens85485784425550

Top scores · week 4

Team scratch game

  1. 794Lucky Strikes
  2. 788Alley Cats
  3. 784The Ten Pins

Team scratch series

  1. 2195Lucky Strikes
  2. 2173Alley Cats
  3. 2144The Ten Pins

Team handicap game

  1. 985Lucky Strikes
  2. 946Pin Pals
  3. 937Alley Cats

Team handicap series

  1. 2768Lucky Strikes
  2. 2686Kingpins
  3. 2620Alley Cats

Men · scratch game

  1. 241Ray Becker
  2. 233Hal Morales
  3. 229Phil Fischer

Men · scratch series

  1. 643Phil Fischer
  2. 614Steve Larsen
  3. 610Gary Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 264Ray Becker
  2. 259Dave Kowalski
  3. 258Bob Schultz
  4. 258Jim Morales

Men · handicap series

  1. 699Walt Larsen
  2. 694Phil Fischer
  3. 691Ed Doyle

Women · scratch game

  1. 226Jean Petrov
  2. 210Cindy Brennan
  3. 206Karen Novak

Women · scratch series

  1. 603Jean Petrov
  2. 584Joan Okafor
  3. 573Karen Novak

Women · handicap game

  1. 269Jean Petrov
  2. 254Sue Hughes
  3. 253Joan Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 743Joan Okafor
  2. 732Jean Petrov
  3. 696Pam Okafor

Season high scores

Team scratch game

  1. 794Lucky Strikes
  2. 793The Ten Pins
  3. 792Alley Cats

Team scratch series

  1. 2326Alley Cats
  2. 2207Alley Cats
  3. 2203Alley Cats

Team handicap game

  1. 995Lucky Strikes
  2. 985Lucky Strikes
  3. 953The Ten Pins

Team handicap series

  1. 2768Lucky Strikes
  2. 2753Lucky Strikes
  3. 2749Alley Cats

Men · scratch game

  1. 252Steve Larsen
  2. 245Steve Larsen
  3. 242Hal Morales
  4. 242Hal Morales

Men · scratch series

  1. 676Steve Larsen
  2. 660Gary Becker
  3. 651Gary Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 280Steve Larsen
  2. 274Walt Larsen
  3. 266Rick Fischer

Men · handicap series

  1. 739Walt Larsen
  2. 731Russ Schultz
  3. 728Steve Larsen

Women · scratch game

  1. 227Joan Okafor
  2. 226Jean Petrov
  3. 225Carol Ramos

Women · scratch series

  1. 617Cindy Brennan
  2. 608Joan Okafor
  3. 604Nancy Dietz

Women · handicap game

  1. 281Carol Ramos
  2. 278Jean Petrov
  3. 272Joan Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 751Jean Petrov
  2. 745Carol Ramos
  3. 743Joan Okafor
  4. 743Joan Okafor

Every bowler's average

#BowlerTeamAvgHdcpGmsHigh
1Steve LarsenLucky Strikes2081027252
2Gary BeckerSplit Happens2061230239
3Phil FischerThe Ten Pins2021627232
4Ray BeckerAlley Cats1962130241
5Hal MoralesThe Ten Pins1962130242
6Cindy BrennanAlley Cats1902730215
7Nancy DietzSpare Parts1872930221
8Jean PetrovThe Ten Pins1793630226
9Karen NovakSplit Happens1773827206
10Joan OkaforLucky Strikes1744130227
11Ken LindqvistAlley Cats1714427218
12Donna NovakAlley Cats1714424206
13Tom LindqvistSplit Happens1674727217
14Carol RamosLucky Strikes1674727225
15Russ SchultzKingpins1635130207
16Sue HughesPin Pals1595430200
17Rita HughesSpare Parts1575630196
18Walt LarsenKingpins1575630195
19Patty PetrovGutter Gang1565727184
20Pam OkaforKingpins1536030185
21Mike DoylePin Pals1506327198
22Jim MoralesGutter Gang1456730185
23Barb SatoGutter Gang1436930174
24Ed DoyleSpare Parts1436930175
25Rick FischerGutter Gang1436927194
26Al KowalskiSpare Parts1417127188
27Linda DietzPin Pals1407224179
28Bob SchultzLucky Strikes1397230186
29Deb BrennanSplit Happens1377430195
30Gail RamosKingpins1357630172
31Dave KowalskiPin Pals1318030185
32Lori SatoThe Ten Pins1288227166

Team rosters

1 – Pin Pals

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Dave Kowalski131803,93630420386124135185444
Sue Hughes159544,78730493459122191200513
Mike Doyle150634,07027460429104160152416
Linda Dietz140723,38124426398142124145411

2 – Split Happens

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Gary Becker206126,18730644610191215204610
Karen Novak177384,77927561530180206187573
Tom Lindqvist167474,53227508477169168181518
Deb Brennan137744,12730427393149103107359

3 – Gutter Gang

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Rick Fischer143693,87227448417135117124376
Patty Petrov156574,23327477446163128184475
Jim Morales145674,37530443409150185132467
Barb Sato143694,31230440406132154157443

4 – Lucky Strikes

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Steve Larsen208105,63627634603207201206614
Carol Ramos167474,52727513482201177151529
Bob Schultz139724,18330437403186145137468
Joan Okafor174415,23830537503200189195584

5 – Spare Parts

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Al Kowalski141713,82027440409125164152441
Rita Hughes157564,71930495461182176118476
Ed Doyle143694,30830444410154138171463
Nancy Dietz187295,62130583549154186190530

6 – Alley Cats

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Ray Becker196215,88930612578164241187592
Donna Novak171444,12224522494146177168491
Ken Lindqvist171444,63027530499167201152520
Cindy Brennan190275,70130602568210169191570

7 – The Ten Pins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Phil Fischer202165,46227628597229225189643
Jean Petrov179365,37330567533202175226603
Hal Morales196215,89530606572233178163574
Lori Sato128823,4722739836712084120324

8 – Kingpins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Walt Larsen157564,71230502468170167158495
Gail Ramos135764,06730421387153147128428
Russ Schultz163514,91030502468151161155467
Pam Okafor153604,61930463429168173169510

Type your name to see your games, average and handicap. This phone remembers you for next week.