Sunset Lanes · Tuesday 6:45 pm

Tuesday Night Mixed

Week 3 of 30 · Sep 22, 2026 · Handicap 90% of 220 · 2026-27

Lane assignments · week 4, Sep 29, 2026

1-23-45-67-8
6 – 45 – 13 – 78 – 2

Team standings

Place#TeamWonLost%Pins + hdcpHigh gameHigh series
17The Ten Pins472367.125,9179532705
24Lucky Strikes422860.026,0139952768
36Alley Cats383254.326,0519372749
48Kingpins353550.025,8359412730
53Gutter Gang343648.625,6969182645
62Split Happens294141.425,7309352669
75Spare Parts284240.025,6269322677
81Pin Pals274338.625,2679462620

Review of week 3

1-2
Spare Parts80581484224610
The Ten Pins85190585226087
3-4
Gutter Gang85784785325570
Split Happens89190687226697
5-6
Kingpins87484690026205
Lucky Strikes82790177725052
7-8
Pin Pals84283290325775
Alley Cats79991180525152

Top scores · week 3

Team scratch game

  1. 771Alley Cats
  2. 752The Ten Pins
  3. 731Split Happens

Team scratch series

  1. 2149The Ten Pins
  2. 2144Split Happens
  3. 2095Alley Cats

Team handicap game

  1. 911Alley Cats
  2. 906Split Happens
  3. 905The Ten Pins

Team handicap series

  1. 2669Split Happens
  2. 2620Kingpins
  3. 2608The Ten Pins

Men · scratch game

  1. 229Gary Becker
  2. 226Steve Larsen
  3. 220Phil Fischer

Men · scratch series

  1. 660Gary Becker
  2. 631Hal Morales
  3. 616Phil Fischer

Men · handicap game

  1. 248Bob Schultz
  2. 247Gary Becker
  3. 243Steve Larsen

Men · handicap series

  1. 714Gary Becker
  2. 697Hal Morales
  3. 688Bob Schultz

Women · scratch game

  1. 221Nancy Dietz
  2. 208Cindy Brennan
  3. 203Karen Novak
  4. 203Donna Novak

Women · scratch series

  1. 598Nancy Dietz
  2. 568Karen Novak
  3. 547Cindy Brennan

Women · handicap game

  1. 253Gail Ramos
  2. 250Nancy Dietz
  3. 248Karen Novak

Women · handicap series

  1. 708Pam Okafor
  2. 703Karen Novak
  3. 702Gail Ramos

Season high scores

Team scratch game

  1. 794Lucky Strikes
  2. 793The Ten Pins
  3. 792Alley Cats

Team scratch series

  1. 2326Alley Cats
  2. 2207Alley Cats
  3. 2203Alley Cats

Team handicap game

  1. 995Lucky Strikes
  2. 985Lucky Strikes
  3. 953The Ten Pins

Team handicap series

  1. 2768Lucky Strikes
  2. 2753Lucky Strikes
  3. 2749Alley Cats

Men · scratch game

  1. 252Steve Larsen
  2. 245Steve Larsen
  3. 242Hal Morales
  4. 242Hal Morales

Men · scratch series

  1. 676Steve Larsen
  2. 660Gary Becker
  3. 651Gary Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 280Steve Larsen
  2. 274Walt Larsen
  3. 266Rick Fischer

Men · handicap series

  1. 739Walt Larsen
  2. 731Russ Schultz
  3. 728Steve Larsen

Women · scratch game

  1. 227Joan Okafor
  2. 226Jean Petrov
  3. 225Carol Ramos

Women · scratch series

  1. 617Cindy Brennan
  2. 608Joan Okafor
  3. 604Nancy Dietz

Women · handicap game

  1. 281Carol Ramos
  2. 278Jean Petrov
  3. 272Joan Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 751Jean Petrov
  2. 745Carol Ramos
  3. 743Joan Okafor
  4. 743Joan Okafor

Every bowler's average

#BowlerTeamAvgHdcpGmsHigh
1Steve LarsenLucky Strikes2081027252
2Gary BeckerSplit Happens2061230239
3Phil FischerThe Ten Pins2021627232
4Ray BeckerAlley Cats1962130241
5Hal MoralesThe Ten Pins1962130242
6Cindy BrennanAlley Cats1902730215
7Nancy DietzSpare Parts1872930221
8Jean PetrovThe Ten Pins1793630226
9Karen NovakSplit Happens1773827206
10Joan OkaforLucky Strikes1744130227
11Ken LindqvistAlley Cats1714427218
12Donna NovakAlley Cats1714424206
13Tom LindqvistSplit Happens1674727217
14Carol RamosLucky Strikes1674727225
15Russ SchultzKingpins1635130207
16Sue HughesPin Pals1595430200
17Rita HughesSpare Parts1575630196
18Walt LarsenKingpins1575630195
19Patty PetrovGutter Gang1565727184
20Pam OkaforKingpins1536030185
21Mike DoylePin Pals1506327198
22Jim MoralesGutter Gang1456730185
23Barb SatoGutter Gang1436930174
24Ed DoyleSpare Parts1436930175
25Rick FischerGutter Gang1436927194
26Al KowalskiSpare Parts1417127188
27Linda DietzPin Pals1407224179
28Bob SchultzLucky Strikes1397230186
29Deb BrennanSplit Happens1377430195
30Gail RamosKingpins1357630172
31Dave KowalskiPin Pals1318030185
32Lori SatoThe Ten Pins1288227166

Team rosters

1 – Pin Pals

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Dave Kowalski131803,93630420386123125161409
Sue Hughes159544,78730493459159177146482
Mike Doyle150634,07027460429135155148438
Linda Dietz140723,38124426398156106179441

2 – Split Happens

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Gary Becker206126,18730644610220211229660
Karen Novak177384,77927561530180203185568
Tom Lindqvist167474,53227508477164172125461
Deb Brennan137744,12730427393152145158455

3 – Gutter Gang

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Rick Fischer143693,87227448417163151145459
Patty Petrov156574,23327477446142152163457
Jim Morales145674,37530443409155127156438
Barb Sato143694,31230440406124144116384

4 – Lucky Strikes

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Steve Larsen208105,63627634603182207226615
Carol Ramos167474,52727513482151161118430
Bob Schultz139724,18330437403170165119454
Joan Okafor174415,23830537503141185131457

5 – Spare Parts

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Al Kowalski141713,82027440409a128a128a128384
Rita Hughes157564,71930495461107155153415
Ed Doyle143694,30830444410124132133389
Nancy Dietz187295,62130583549221174203598

6 – Alley Cats

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Ray Becker196215,88930612578189195205589
Donna Novak171444,12224522494156203143502
Ken Lindqvist171444,63027530499139165153457
Cindy Brennan190275,70130602568175208164547

7 – The Ten Pins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Phil Fischer202165,46227628597220198198616
Jean Petrov179365,37330567533146197152495
Hal Morales196215,89530606572194218219631
Lori Sato128823,47227398367138139130407

8 – Kingpins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Walt Larsen157564,71230502468129134134397
Gail Ramos135764,06730421387151136172459
Russ Schultz163514,91030502468157140159456
Pam Okafor153604,61930463429168167166501

Type your name to see your games, average and handicap. This phone remembers you for next week.