Sunset Lanes · Tuesday 6:45 pm

Tuesday Night Mixed

Week 1 of 30 · Sep 8, 2026 · Handicap 90% of 220 · 2026-27

Lane assignments · week 2, Sep 15, 2026

1-23-45-67-8
5 – 28 – 67 – 13 – 4

Team standings

Place#TeamWonLost%Pins + hdcpHigh gameHigh series
17The Ten Pins472367.125,9179532705
24Lucky Strikes422860.026,0139952768
36Alley Cats383254.326,0519372749
48Kingpins353550.025,8359412730
53Gutter Gang343648.625,6969182645
62Split Happens294141.425,7309352669
75Spare Parts284240.025,6269322677
81Pin Pals274338.625,2679462620

Review of week 1

1-2
Pin Pals82787685825617
Kingpins81478281024060
3-4
The Ten Pins83187281125144
Split Happens80387192826023
5-6
Gutter Gang80784683224854
Alley Cats87081582925143
7-8
Spare Parts75593285925465
Lucky Strikes83486974924522

Top scores · week 1

Team scratch game

  1. 755Split Happens
  2. 736Alley Cats
  3. 714Spare Parts

Team scratch series

  1. 2112Alley Cats
  2. 2083Split Happens
  3. 2022The Ten Pins

Team handicap game

  1. 932Spare Parts
  2. 928Split Happens
  3. 876Pin Pals

Team handicap series

  1. 2602Split Happens
  2. 2561Pin Pals
  3. 2546Spare Parts

Men · scratch game

  1. 232Phil Fischer
  2. 232Gary Becker
  3. 225Hal Morales

Men · scratch series

  1. 649Gary Becker
  2. 609Hal Morales
  3. 584Ray Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 259Tom Lindqvist
  2. 251Phil Fischer
  3. 250Gary Becker

Men · handicap series

  1. 703Gary Becker
  2. 678Hal Morales
  3. 653Dave Kowalski

Women · scratch game

  1. 216Nancy Dietz
  2. 193Cindy Brennan
  3. 191Rita Hughes

Women · scratch series

  1. 571Cindy Brennan
  2. 536Nancy Dietz
  3. 523Rita Hughes

Women · handicap game

  1. 249Rita Hughes
  2. 246Nancy Dietz
  3. 240Sue Hughes

Women · handicap series

  1. 697Rita Hughes
  2. 679Deb Brennan
  3. 675Patty Petrov

Season high scores

Team scratch game

  1. 794Lucky Strikes
  2. 793The Ten Pins
  3. 792Alley Cats

Team scratch series

  1. 2326Alley Cats
  2. 2207Alley Cats
  3. 2203Alley Cats

Team handicap game

  1. 995Lucky Strikes
  2. 985Lucky Strikes
  3. 953The Ten Pins

Team handicap series

  1. 2768Lucky Strikes
  2. 2753Lucky Strikes
  3. 2749Alley Cats

Men · scratch game

  1. 252Steve Larsen
  2. 245Steve Larsen
  3. 242Hal Morales
  4. 242Hal Morales

Men · scratch series

  1. 676Steve Larsen
  2. 660Gary Becker
  3. 651Gary Becker

Men · handicap game

  1. 280Steve Larsen
  2. 274Walt Larsen
  3. 266Rick Fischer

Men · handicap series

  1. 739Walt Larsen
  2. 731Russ Schultz
  3. 728Steve Larsen

Women · scratch game

  1. 227Joan Okafor
  2. 226Jean Petrov
  3. 225Carol Ramos

Women · scratch series

  1. 617Cindy Brennan
  2. 608Joan Okafor
  3. 604Nancy Dietz

Women · handicap game

  1. 281Carol Ramos
  2. 278Jean Petrov
  3. 272Joan Okafor

Women · handicap series

  1. 751Jean Petrov
  2. 745Carol Ramos
  3. 743Joan Okafor
  4. 743Joan Okafor

Every bowler's average

#BowlerTeamAvgHdcpGmsHigh
1Steve LarsenLucky Strikes2081027252
2Gary BeckerSplit Happens2061230239
3Phil FischerThe Ten Pins2021627232
4Ray BeckerAlley Cats1962130241
5Hal MoralesThe Ten Pins1962130242
6Cindy BrennanAlley Cats1902730215
7Nancy DietzSpare Parts1872930221
8Jean PetrovThe Ten Pins1793630226
9Karen NovakSplit Happens1773827206
10Joan OkaforLucky Strikes1744130227
11Ken LindqvistAlley Cats1714427218
12Donna NovakAlley Cats1714424206
13Tom LindqvistSplit Happens1674727217
14Carol RamosLucky Strikes1674727225
15Russ SchultzKingpins1635130207
16Sue HughesPin Pals1595430200
17Rita HughesSpare Parts1575630196
18Walt LarsenKingpins1575630195
19Patty PetrovGutter Gang1565727184
20Pam OkaforKingpins1536030185
21Mike DoylePin Pals1506327198
22Jim MoralesGutter Gang1456730185
23Barb SatoGutter Gang1436930174
24Ed DoyleSpare Parts1436930175
25Rick FischerGutter Gang1436927194
26Al KowalskiSpare Parts1417127188
27Linda DietzPin Pals1407224179
28Bob SchultzLucky Strikes1397230186
29Deb BrennanSplit Happens1377430195
30Gail RamosKingpins1357630172
31Dave KowalskiPin Pals1318030185
32Lori SatoThe Ten Pins1288227166

Team rosters

1 – Pin Pals

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Dave Kowalski131803,93630420386142148147437
Sue Hughes159544,78730493459141186184511
Mike Doyle150634,07027460429151121138410
Linda Dietz140723,38124426398138166134438

2 – Split Happens

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Gary Becker206126,18730644610192232225649
Karen Novak177384,77927561530144182162488
Tom Lindqvist167474,53227508477139148217504
Deb Brennan137744,12730427393155136151442

3 – Gutter Gang

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Rick Fischer143693,87227448417154139131424
Patty Petrov156574,23327477446160179159498
Jim Morales145674,37530443409103127149379
Barb Sato143694,31230440406127138130395

4 – Lucky Strikes

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Steve Larsen208105,63627634603212195159566
Carol Ramos167474,52727513482143155175473
Bob Schultz139724,18330437403131175112418
Joan Okafor174415,23830537503176172131479

5 – Spare Parts

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Al Kowalski141713,82027440409109152141402
Rita Hughes157564,71930495461153191179523
Ed Doyle143694,30830444410104155172431
Nancy Dietz187295,62130583549171216149536

6 – Alley Cats

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Ray Becker196215,88930612578217168199584
Donna Novak171444,12224522494a162a162a162486
Ken Lindqvist171444,63027530499164161146471
Cindy Brennan190275,70130602568193190188571

7 – The Ten Pins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Phil Fischer202165,46227628597175232175582
Jean Petrov179365,37330567533147168156471
Hal Morales196215,89530606572225188196609
Lori Sato128823,47227398367a120a120a120360

8 – Kingpins

BowlerAvgHdcpPinsGmsTo raiseTo drop-1--2--3-Total
Walt Larsen157564,71230502468127127144398
Gail Ramos135764,06730421387146101153400
Russ Schultz163514,91030502468150170151471
Pam Okafor153604,61930463429158151129438

Type your name to see your games, average and handicap. This phone remembers you for next week.